Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

Location

    Situated approximately a 5-minute walk from Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile, guests can reach the Church of the Visitation in no time. The inn serves local dishes prepared in the à la carte restaurant on site.

    Chiesa di Santa Maria Assunta is 700 metres from this Casale sul Sile hotel, and the Gaggio North Quarries Oasis is 3.2 km from it. The Carrarese Tower is also merely an 8-minute walk away. There is the Gaggio Nord Natural Reserve within 4 km of the Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile. For those travelling from afar, Marco Polo airport is 20 minutes' drive away.

    A dressing room are included in the rooms for guests' convenience. Providing a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hairdryers and towels.

    This accommodation features locanda AL Borgo restaurant. There is a restaurant serving Italian food nearly a 5-minute drive away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 15:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT026009B4E2VXTMMI

    Room Options at Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile

    A dressing room are included in the rooms for guests' convenience. Providing a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hairdryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Sinks photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Kitchen photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Sinks photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Facilities photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Beds photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Room photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Beds photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Beds photo
    Double Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 15 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Kitchen photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Sinks photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Facilities photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Facilities photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Room photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Beds photo Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile Interior photo
    Twin Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 15 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Double Room Extra Bed

    Size: 25 m²

    Max capacity: 3 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Canova
    15.5 km

    Attractions (11)

    Aquafit 2.0 S.S.D.R.L
    800 m
    Chiesa della Visitazione
    800 m
    Torre Carrarese
    1 km
    Santuario della Beata Vergine delle Grazie
    1.6 km
    Sant'Andrea apostolo
    2.1 km
    Fiume Sile
    3.2 km
    Ai Cadutii della Resistenza
    3.6 km
    Chiesa Parrocchiale di San Michele Arcangelo
    3.7 km
    Campanile di San Michele
    3.7 km
    Sant'Ulderico
    3.7 km
    Oasis Cave di Gaggio North
    3.7 km

    Guest reviews of Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo?
      The Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 15:30, with a check-out time by 06:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Locanda Ponte Stella Al Borgo Casale sul Sile